Pa College Wrestling Scoreboard - Week 1

Results from Tom Elling

Thursday, November 2:

Cal State Bakersfield 22, Buffalo 14
125: Sergio Mendez (CSUB) dec. Kyle Akins (UB), 11-4
133: Bryan Lantry (UB) dec. Sean Nickell (CSUB), 8-4
141: Russell Rohlfing (CSUB) major dec. Ryan Peters (UB), 13-4
149: Jason Estevez (UB) dec. Kalani Tonge (CSUB), 7-6
157: Coleman Hammond (CSUB) dec. Danny Boychuck (UB), 6-1
165: Lorenzo De La Riva (CSUB) tech fall Derek Holcomb (UB), 17-2 (6:37)
174: Bryan Battisto (CSUB) major dec. Austin Weigel (UB), 10-2
184: Brett Perry (UB) major dec. Dominic Ducharme (CSUB), 16-5
197: Matt Williams (CSUB) dec. Joe Ariola (UB), 7-1 SV
285: Jake Gunning (UB) maj dec. Jarrod Snyder (CSUB), 18-7

Friday, November 3:

Kent State 38, Lake Erie College 3
125: Will Bardezbain (Kent State) over Blake Glogouski (Lake Erie College), Dec 14-9)
133: Anthony Tutolo (Kent State) over Zane Joshnson (Lake Erie College) (TF 16-0 7:00)
141: Tim Rooney (Kent State) over Sean O`Hearon (Lake Erie College) (TF 22-4 4:47)
149: Nicholas Monico (Kent State) over John Siemasz (Lake Erie College) (Dec 7-3)
157: Casey Sparkman (Kent State) over Quam Jackson (Lake Erie College) (TF 19-4 7:00)
165: Isaac Bast (Kent State) over Nick Vandermeer (Lake Erie College) (TF 23-8 7:00)
174: Dylan Barreiro (Kent State) over Santino Lucas (Lake Erie College) (MD 14-5)
184: Tyler Hughes (Lake Erie College) over Shane Mast (Kent State) (Dec 10-3)
197: Stephen Suglio (Kent State) over Jesse Palser (Lake Erie College) (TF 19-3 3:59)
285: Devin Nye (Kent State) over Brandon Houle (Lake Erie College) (Dec 7-1)

Utah Valley 24, West Virginia 9
125: Taylor LaMont (UVU) fall Zeke Moisey (WVU), (7:26 SV-1)
133: Matthew Schmitt (WVU) dec. Durbin Lloren (UVU), 4-3
141: Jarod Maynes (UVU) dec. Joe Wheeling (WVU), 7-4
149: Grant LaMont (UVU) dec. Kyler Rea (WVU), 3-1
157: Zachary Moore (WVU) dec. Raider Lofthouse (UVU), 4-3
165: Demetrius Romero (UVU) dec. Nick Kiussis (WVU), 10-8
174: Parker VonEgidy (WVU) dec. Kimball Bastian (UVU), 6-2
184: Gary Jantzer (UVU) dec. Brenden McRill (WVU), 6-5
197: Tanner Orndorff* (UVU) dec. Hunter DeLong (WVU), 7-1
285: Dustin Dennison* (UVU) dec. Brandon Ngati (WVU), 4-2

George Mason 24, The Citadel 13
125: Ibrahim Bunduka (George Mason) over Charles Kearney (The Citadel) (MD 14-6)
133: Jose Tapia (George Mason) over Andrew Szalwinski (The Citadel) (Dec 13-7)
141: Tejon Anthony (George Mason) over Ehtan Phillips (The Citadel) (TF 16-1 3:00)
149: Tyler Buckiso (The Citadel) over Matt Raines (George Mason) (Dec 5-2)
157: Creed Lumpp (George Mason) over Douglas Gudenburr (The Citadel) (Dec 6-0)
165: Rian Burris (The Citadel) over Brendan May (George Mason) (MD 15-6)
174: Matt McGillick (The Citadel) over Levko Higgins (George Mason) (Dec 12-7)
184: Austin Harrison (George Mason) over Chandler Sambets (The Citadel) (Fall 4:05)
197: Sawyer Root (The Citadel) over Eli Spencer (George Mason) (Dec 11-6)
285: Matt Voss (George Mason) over Michael McAleavey (The Citadel) (Dec 4-2)

Eastern Michigan 22, Gardner-Webb 11
125: Tomas Gutierrez (Eastern Michigan) over Keegan Duncan (Gardner-Webb) (Dec 3-1)
133: Noah Gonser (Eastern Michigan) over Philip Anderson (Gardner-Webb) (Dec 6-2)
141: Sa`Derian Perry (Eastern Michigan) over Denton Spencer (Gardner-Webb) (Dec 8-2)
149: Kyle Springer (Eastern Michigan) over Joby Armenta (Gardner-Webb) (MD 15-7)
157: Tyler Marinelli (Gardner-Webb) over James Wolfe (Eastern Michigan) (TF 18-3 3:41)
165: Brett Stein (Gardner-Webb) over Zachary Carson (Eastern Michigan) (SV-1 9-7)
174: Christian Maroni (Gardner-Webb) over Andrew McNally (Eastern Michigan) (Dec 7-6)
184: Kayne MacCallum (Eastern Michigan) over Cole Graves (Gardner-Webb) (Dec 6-0)
197: Derek Hillman (Eastern Michigan) over Anthony Perrine (Gardner-Webb) (Dec 7-3)
285: Gage Hutchison (Eastern Michigan) over Lathan Bumgarner (Gardner-Webb) (Dec 6-2)

Utah Valley 22, Clarion 14
125: Taylor LaMont (UVU) dec. Jake Gromacki (CU), 5-2
133: Durbin Lloren (UVU) dec. Roshaun Cooley (CU), 5-1
141: Brock Zacherl (CU) major dec. Jarod Maynes (UVU), 12-3
149: Taylor Ortz (CU) dec. Grant LaMont (UVU) 2-1 (TB-2)
157: Mac Tanner (CU) dec. Raider Lofthouse (UVU), 12-8
165: Demetrius Romero (UVU) dec. Max Wohlabaugh (CU), 11-5
174: Kimball Bastian (UVU) dec. Dom Rigous (CU), 3-1
184: Greg Bulsak (CU) major dec. Gary Jantzer (UVU), 11-2
197: Tanner Orndorff (UVU) Fall Dustin Conti (CU), 6:53
285: Dustin Dennison (UVU) major dec. Toby Cahill (CU), 10-2

Kent State 23, Utah Valley 12
125: Taylor LaMont (UVU) Major Dec. Will Bardezbain (KSU), 13-4
133: Anthony Tutolo (KSU) Dec. Durbin Lloren (UVU), 4-3
141: Tim Rooney (KSU) Dec. Jarod Maynes (UVU), 7-5 (SV-1)
149: Nick Monico (KSU) Dec. Grant LaMont (UVU), 5-3
157: Casey Sparkman (KSU) Tech. Fall Raider Lofthouse (UVU), 22-7 (2:33)
165: Demetrius Romero (UVU) Dec. Isaac Bast (KSU), 8-5
174: Dylan Barreiro (KSU) Dec. Kieffer Taylor (UVU), 3-2
184: Gary Jantzer (UVU) Dec. Shane Mast (KSU), 6-3
197: Stephen Suglio (KSU) Fall Tanner Orndorff (UVU), 2:25
285: Dustin Dennison (UVU) Dec. Devin Nye (KSU), 6-2

Kent State 52, Mercyhurst 0
125: Will Bardezbain (KSU) over Derrick Burrage (LE) pin 1:28
133: Anthony Tutolo (KSU) over Kendrick Beyer (LE) tech fall 17-2
141: Chance Driscoll (KSU) over Eli Yoho (LE) dec. 7-4
149: Nick Monico (KSU) over Monteze Thomas (LE) pin 0:22
157: Casey Sparkman (KSU) over Zachary Cassidy (LE) tech fall 19-4
165: Isaac Bast (KSU) over Derek Ridgeway (LE) pin 2:16
174: Dylan Barreiro (KSU) over Kennard Hairston (LE) pin 3:48
184: Shane Mast (KSU) over Jerrell Martin (LE) maj. dec. 14-1
197: Stephen Suglio (KSU) over Hunter Harnish (LE) tech fall 18-2
285: Devin Nye (KSU) over Austin Slocum (LE) pin 0:49

Saturday, November 4:
Chattanooga 37, VMI 7
125: Alonzo Allen (Chattanooga) over Clifton Conway (VMI) (MD 20-8)
133: Hunter Starner (VMI) over Wade Cummings (Chattanooga) (MD 14-5)
141: Mike Pongracz (Chattanooga) wins by forfeit
149: Jake Adcock (Chattanooga) over Dolan Walsh (VMI) (MD 13-4)
157: Robert DuPont (VMI) over Chase Stephens (Chattanooga) (Dec 10-8)
165: Chad Pyke (Chattanooga) over Blake Hohman (VMI) (Dec 8-2)
174: Justin Lampe (Chattanooga) over Cade Kiely (VMI) (MD 16-5)
184: Bryce Carr (Chattanooga) over Gage Levine (VMI) (Fall 0:39)
197: Scottie Boykin (Chattanooga) over Taylor Thomas (VMI) (MD 17-6)
285: Connor Tolley (Chattanooga) over Jake Koch (Vmi) (Fall 6:29)

Rutgers 27, Maryland 9
125: Nick Suriano (RU) tech fall over Brandon Cray (UMD), 24-7
133: Scott DelVecchio (RU) dec. over Michael Doetsch (UMD), 11-5
141: Ryan Diehl (UMD) dec. over Michael Van Brill (RU), 10-9
149: Eleazar DeLuca (RU) dec. over Adam Whitesell (UMD), 10-4
157: Richie Lewis (RU) major dec. over Kyle Cochran (UMD), 13-4
165: John Van Brill (RU) tech fall over Brendan Burnham (UMD), 15-0
174: Josh Ugalde (UMD) dec. over Jordan Pagano (RU), 8-3
184: Nicholas Gravina (RU) dec. over Jaron Smith (UMD), 10-4
197: Kevin Mulligan (RU) major dec. over Nick Capello (UMD), 11-2
285: Yousiff Hemida (UMD) dec. over Razohnn Gross (RU), 7-1

Virginia Tech 22, Stanford 12
125: Connor Schram (Stanford) dec. Kyle Norstrem (Virginia Tech), 6-1
133: Dennis Gustafson (Virginia Tech) MD Gabriel Townsell (Stanford), 12-1
141: Brent Moore (Virginia Tech) dec. Isaiah Locsin (Stanford), 6-1
149: Solomon Chishko (Virginia Tech) dec. Requir van der Merwe (Stanford), 5-3 (SV)
157: Paul Fox (Stanford) dec. Ryan Blees (Virginia Tech), 7-4
165: David McFadden (Virginia Tech) MD Brandon Dallavia (Stanford), 15-4
174: Keaton Subjeck (Stanford) dec. Hunter Bolen (Virginia Tech), 4-1
184: Zack Zavatsky (Virginia Tech) TF Austin Flores (Stanford), 19-2 (4:52)
197: Jared Haught (Virginia Tech) dec. Nathan Traxler (Stanford), 12-5
285: Nathan Butler (Stanford) dec. Andrew Dunn, 4-0

Missouri 20, Illinois 17
125: Travis Piotrowski (Illinois) over Barlow McGhee (Missouri) (SV-1 5-1)
133: John Erneste (Missouri) over Dylan Duncan (Illinois) (Dec 5-4)
141: Jaydin Eierman (Missouri) over Michael Carr (Illinois) (MD 20-11)
149: Grant Leeth (Missouri) over Eric Barone (Illinois) (Dec 6-2)
157: Joseph Lavallee (Missouri) over Kyle Langenderfer (Illinois) (Dec 9-3)
165: Isaiah Martinez (Illinois) over Connor Flynn (Missouri) (TF 24-8 4:35)
174: Daniel Lewis (Missouri) over Xavier Montalvo (Illinois) (MD 13-2)
184: Emory Parker (Illinois) over Canten Marriott (Missouri) (Dec 6-2)
197: William Miklus (Missouri) over Andre Lee (Illinois) (Dec 3-1)
285: Duece Rachal (Illinois) over Austin Myers (Missouri) (Fall 2:13)


Navy (Gold) 49, Delaware Valley 0
125: Aslan Kilic (N) won by forfeit
133: Cody Trybus (N) major Brenden Velez, 15-3
141: Nicholas Gil (N) major Tim Ambacher, 14-4
149: Connor Prince (N) dec Rob Duxbury, 7-2
157: Zack Davis (N) tech fall Shawn Phillips, 18-4
165: Jonathan Carrera fall Chris Richardson, 1:16
174: Jadaen Bernstein (N) tech fall Brandon Rudy, 25-8
184: Alex Benoit (N) fall David Furmato, 4:36 (
197: Steban Cervantes (N) fall Xavier Ferrizzi, 5:59
285: Thomas Ott (N) major Oscar Daniels, 14-5

Navy (Blue) 46, Delaware Valley 3
125: Logan Treaster (N) won forfeit (Navy 6-0)
133: Jonathan Gabriel (N) fall Kordell Rush, 5:39 (Navy 12-0)
141: Tim Ambacher (D) dec Kyle Trybus (N), 7-4 (Navy 12-3)
149: Corey Wilding (N) major Rob Duxbury, 20-7 (Navy 16-3)
157: Casey Cowan (N) tech fall Chris Richardson, 17-1 (Navy 21-3)
165: Drew Daniels (N) dec Anthony Snyder, 7-2 (Navy 24-3)
174: AJ Alford (N) tech fall Eliias Vega, 18-2 (Navy 29-3)
184: Michael Coleman (N) fall David Furmato, 1:07 (Navy 35-3)
197: Joshua Roetman (N) tech fall Kyle Thorpe, 17-0 (Navy 40-3)
285 : Austin Faunce (N) fall Oscar Daniels, 1:53 (Navy 46-3)

Navy Blue 52, Thaddeus Stevens College of Technology 3
125: Logan Treaster (Navy) tech fall Earl Stephen Caple, 1:45
133: Jonathan Gabriel (Navy) wins by forfeit
141: Kyle Trybus (Navy) fall Brad Snider, 2:54
149: Corey Wilding (Navy) fall Kyle Glomb, 2:47
157: Jack Stanton-Taddeo (Navy) maj dec. Noah Tarr, 16-6
165: Drew Daniels (Navy) wins by forfeit
174: AJ Alford (Navy) fall Thomas Goas, 08
184: Thomas Shutt (TSCT) dec Andrew Buckley, 7-5 SV
197: Robert Mannier (Navy) wins by forfeit
285: Austin Faunce (Navy) wins by forfeit

Navy Gold 49, Thaddeus Stevens College of Technology 0
125 : Aslan Kilic (N) tech fall Earl Stephen Caple, 21-6
133: Cody Trybus (N) forfeit
141: Nicholas Gil (N) fall Brad Snider, 1:09
149: Connor Prince (N) fall Kyle Glomb, 0:28
157: Scout Skidgel (N) tech fall Noah Tarr, 16-0
165: Jonathan Carrera (N) wins by forfeit
174: Spencer Carey (N) fall Thomas Goas. :35
184: Alex Benoit (N) dec Thomas Shutt, 6-3
197: Steban Cervantes (N) wins by forfeit
285: No match

Sunday, November 5:
All-Star Classic
125: Nick Piccininni (Oklahoma State) dec. Darian Cruz (Lehigh), 8-5
133: Seth Gross (SDSU) dec. Stevan Micic (Michigan), 7-1
141: Kevin Jack (NC State) dec. Bryce Meredith (Wyoming), 8-7
149: Max Thomsen (Northern Iowa) dec. Matt Kolodzik (Princeton), 4-3
157: BJ Clagon (Rider) dec. Alec Pantaleo (Michigan), 10-4
165: Chad Walsh (Rider) dec Jonathan Schleifer (Princeton), 4-3
174: Zahid Valencia (Arizona State) dec Mark Hall (Penn State), 3-2
184: Pete Renda (NC State) dec Drew Foster (Nothern Iowa), 4-2
197: Mike Macchiavello (NC State) dec. Frank Mattiace (Penn), 3-2
285: Nick Nevills (Penn State) dec Tanner Hall (Arizona State), 2-0

Drexel 40, LIU Post 3
125: Zack Fuentes (DU) WBF Nick Conetta (LIU Post),0:46
133: Austin DeSanto (DU) WBF Joe Paterno (LIU Post),1:16
141: Julian Flores (DU) WBF Danny Espiniera (LIU Post),1:39
149: Joe Calderone (LIU Post) DEC Nick Widmann (DU), 5-4
157: Evan Barczak (DU) DEC TJ Fabian (LIU Post), 8-1
165: Ebed Jarrell (DU) MAJ Jackson Mordente (LIU Post), 11-3
174: Austin Rose (DU) DEC Dan Arkow (LIU Post), 11-6
184: Owen Brooks (DU) MAJ Dan McClure (LIU Post), 17-5
197: Stephen Loiseau (DU) TF Logan McGinn (LIU Post), 16-0,2:18
285: Sean O'Malley (DU) DEC Gregg Hodulick (LIU Post), 4-1

Cal State Bakersfield 26, Bucknell 10
125: Sergio Mendez (CSU Bakersfield) over Jake Campbell (Bucknell) (MD 17-7)
133: Sean Nickell (CSU Bakersfield) over David Campbell (Bucknell) (MD 10-2)
141: Tyler Smith (Bucknell) over Russell Rohlfing (CSU Bakersfield) (MD 11-2)
149: Seth Hogue (Bucknell) over Kalani Tonge (CSU Bakersfield) (Dec 8-6)
157: Coleman Hammond (CSU Bakersfield) over Mitch Hartman (Bucknell) (TF 17-2 7:00)
165: Lorenzo De La Riva (CSU Bakersfield) over Joey Schiele (Bucknell) (MD 12-1)
174: Nick Stephani (Bucknell) over Bryan Battisto (CSU Bakersfield) (Dec 10-8)
184: Dom Ducharme (CSU Bakersfield) over Drew Phipps (Bucknell) (Dec 10-4)
197: Matt Williams (CSU Bakersfield) over Tom Sleigh (Bucknell) (Dec 6-5)
285: Jarrod Snyder (CSU Bakersfield) over Eric Chakonis (Bucknell) (Dec 6-2)

Drexel 29, Pitt-Johnstown 8
125: Tanner Shoap (DU) TF Sam Holandez (Pitt-Johnstown), 16-1, 4:04
133: Austin DeSanto (DU) TF Noah Burkhart (Pitt-Johnstown), 18-2, 0:58
141: Chandler Olson (DU) DEC Chris Eddins (Pitt-Johnstown), 10-6
149: Trevor Elfvin (DU) DEC Corey Falleroni (Pitt-Johnstown), 11-6
157: Evan Barczak (DU) DEC Cody Law (Pitt-Johnstown), 3-1
165: Ebed Jarrell (DU) DEC Devin Austin (Pitt-Johnstown), 10-3
174: Tyler Reinhart (Pitt-Johnstown) DEC Austin Rose (DU), 5-4
184: Owen Brooks (DU) MAJ Steve Edwards (Pitt-Johnstown), 14-4
197: Stephen Loiseau (DU) DEC Levi Niebauer (Pitt-Johnstown), 9-2
285: Allan Beattie (Pitt-Johnstown) WBF Vincenzo Pelusi (DU), 1:47

Eastern Michigan 22, American 16
197: Jeric Kasunic (AU) def. Derek Hillman (EMU) dec. 8-1
HWT: Brett Dempsey (AU) def. Gage Hutchison (EMU) dec. 6-4
125: Gage Curry (AU) def. Tomas Gutierrez (EMU) major dec. 14-5
133: Josh Terao (AU) def. Noah Gonser (EMU) dec. 6-1
141: Sa'Derian Perry (EMU) def. Kizhan Clarke (AU) dec. 3-2
149: Michael Sprague (AU) def. Kyle Springer (EMU) dec. 8-6
157: J.J. Wolfe (EMU) def. Anthony Wokasch (AU) dec. 11-5
165: Zac Carson (EMU) def. Colin Shannon (AU) fall 4:13
174: Andrew McNally (EMU) def. Conner Allshouse (AU) fall 4:15
184: Kayne MacCallum (EMU) def. Prince Hyemang (AU) major dec. 13-1

Campbell 24, Eastern Michigan 10
197: Derek Hillman (EMU) def. Anthony Brownridge (CU) MD 12-4
HWT: Jere Heino (CU) def. Wyatt Harden (EMU) Dec 12-9
125: Korbin Meink (CU) def. Tomas Gutierrez (EMU) MD 11-3
133: Nathan Boston (CU) def. Armando Torres (EMU) MD 19-7
141: Jonathan Ryan (CU) def. Sa'Derian Perry (EMU) Dec 9-4
149: Benjamin Barton (CU) def. Kyle Springer (EMU) Dec 11-7
157: Austin Kraisser (CU) def. J.J. Wolfe (EMU) MD 9-1
165: Zac Carson (EMU) def. Quentin Perez (CU) Dec 7-5
174: Andrew Morgan (CU) def. Andrew McNally (EMU) Dec 9-8
184: Kayne MacCallum (EMU) def. Luke Funck (CU) Dec 5-2

Hofstra 30, Franklin & Marshall 6
197: Nezar Haddad (Hofstra) over Philip Robilotto (Franklin & Marshall) (Dec 7-4)
285: Mike Hughes (Hofstra) over Antonio Pelusi (Franklin & Marshall) (Fall 1:47)
125: Edgar Garcia (Franklin & Marshall) over Jacob Martin (Hofstra) (SV-1 9-7)
133: Vinny Vespa (Hofstra) over Dan Martoccio (Franklin & Marshall) (Dec 6-5)
141: Brett Kulp (Franklin & Marshall) over Connor Burkert (Hofstra) (SV-1 4-2)
149: Ryan Burkert (Hofstra) over Cole Aaron (Franklin & Marshall) (SV-1 3-1)
157: Ricky Stamm (Hofstra) over Emmett LiCastri (Franklin & Marshall) (MD 13-3)
165: Sage Heller (Hofstra) over Dylan Gumaer (Franklin & Marshall) (MD 16-2)
174: Bobby Fehr (Hofstra) over Joshua Young (Franklin & Marshall) (Dec 5-4)
184: Cory Damiana (Hofstra) over Steven Mercadante (Franklin & Marshall) (MD 15-5)

American 22, Campbell 10
125: Gage Curry (American) dec Korbin Meink (Campbell), 3-2
133: Josh Terao (American) dec Nathan Boston (Campbell), 4-3
141: Kizhan Clarke (American) dec Jonathan Ryan (Campbell), 12-5
149: Michael Sprague (American) dec Ben Barton (Campbell), 5-2
157: Austin Kraisser (Campbell) dec Anthony Wokasch (American), 5-2
165: Quentin Perez (Campbell) maj dec Colin Shannon (American), 13-2
174: Andrew Morgan (Campbell) dec Connor Allshouse (American), 11-10
184: Prince Hyeamang (American) dec Luke Funck (Campbell), 12-10 SV
197: Jeric Kasunic (American) maj dec. Austin McNeil (Campbell), 10-2
285: Niko Comacho (American) dec Jere Heino (Campbell), 6-5

Edinboro 34, Cal State Bakersfield 9
125: Sean Russell (Edinboro) tech fall Sergio Mendez (CSUB), 20-4
133: Korbin Myers (Edinboro) dec Sean Nickell (CSUB), 8-2
141: Russell Rohlfing (CSUB) dec Nate Hagan (Edinboro), 4-0
149: Peter Pappas (Edinboro) maj dec. Kalani Tonge (CSUB), 16-4
157: Andrew Shomers (Edinboro) dec Coleman Hammond (CSUB), 2-0
165: Fritz Hoehn (Edinboro) FALL Lorenzo De La Riva (CSUB), 2:40
174: Ty Schoffstall (Edinboro) maj dec. Bryan Battisto (CSUB), 15-4
184: Dylan Reynolds (Edinboro) dec Dom Ducharme (CSUB), 4-3
197: Matt Williams (CSUB) FALL Aaron Paddock, 5:56
285: Billy Miller (Edinboro) FALL Jarrod Snyder (CSUB), 4:48

Edinboro 30, Bucknell 10
125: Sean Russell (Edinboro) dec. Jake Campbell (Bucknell), 7-3
133: Korbin Myers (Edinboro) dec David Campbell (Bucknell), 8-2
141: Tyler Smith (Bucknell) maj dec Nate Hagan (Edinboro), 16-6
149: Peter Pappas (Edinboro) dec Seth Hogue (Bucknell), 8-4
157: Andrew Shomers (Edinboro) maj dec Mitch Hartman (Bucknell), 12-0
165: Fritz Hoehn (Edinboro) FALL Lorenzo De La Riva (CSUB), 2:40
174: Ty Schoffstall (Edinboro) tech fall Joey Schiele (Bucknell), 16-0
184: Dylan Reynolds (Edinboro) dec Chad Reese (Bucknell), 3-2
197: Drew Phipps (Bucknell) FALL Aaron Paddock, 4:52
285: Billy Miller (Edinboro) FALL Eric Chakonis (CSUB), 4:34